Privacy Policy

THE INTOLERANCE TESTING GROUP IS A TRADING NAME OF HEALTHY STUFF ONLINE LIMITED.

This privacy policy applies to Healthy Stuff Online Ltd only and sets out how we use and protect any information that you give us when you use this website.

The Healthy Stuff Online Ltd are committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

We keep our privacy policy under regular review and we will place any updates on this webpage. This privacy policy was last updated on 17th December 2013.

What we collect

We will collect information about you when you request a more information on our products or services. The type of information will include:

· Name and date of birth
· Payment information – This is collected via a third party provider (PayPal or WorldPay) as selected by you.
· Contact information including: address, postcode, telephone and email address.
· Possible health and fitness matters.

What we do with the information we gather

We require this information to enable us to provide bespoke quotations, offer further products and services and deliver goods purchased.

Internal record keeping

If you agree, we may use information held about you, to provide you with information about other products and services which we offer. From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone or post.

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online. If you are a registered user, your profile and information is password protected with the password you have chosen, we have no access to this password.

Cookies

The Privacy and Electronic Communications (EC Directive) (Amendment) Regulations 2011 has changed and the rules are essentially designed to protect the privacy of internet users. For more information on the changes please visit the Information Commissioners Office Website.

Our website uses cookies. A cookie is a small file that we place in your browser. When you visit the website again, the cookie allows that site to recognise your browser. Cookies may store user preferences and other information.

The cookies we use are “analytical” cookies. This helps us analyse data by recognising and counting the number of visitors and to see how visitors move around the site when they are using it. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes.

Overall, cookies help us to improve the way our website works by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not as well as making sure users are finding what they need easily. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.

You can reset your browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent. However, some website features or services may not function properly without cookies.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

Whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at info@testyourintolerance.com.

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

Your personal data will not be transferred to countries outside the EEA by Healthy Stuff Online Ltd. You have the right to access your personal information (subject to certain exemptions). If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write an email to Healthy Stuff Online Ltd Data Protection Officer at info@testyourintolerance.com. A charge may be made for such requests.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.